| Date: | Wednesday 30 September 1970 |
| Time: | 08:00 |
| Type: | Cessna T210H |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | N6913R |
| MSN: | T210-0313 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Animas, NM -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Lawton,Okla |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Pilot stated he had trouble from icing at fl 190.Aircraft not de.Icer equipped,was oxygen equipped.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | DEN71AD014 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 3 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB