This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Tuesday 15 April 1941 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Junkers Ju 87 Stuka |
| Owner/operator: | Luftwaffe |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Kalampaka -
Greece
|
| Phase: | Combat |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Shot Down by Master Sergeant P. Argyropoulos from 22nd Combat Unit PZL
Sources:
http://www.haf.gr/el/articles/pdf/kataripseis.pdf 