| Date: | Monday 2 July 1973 |
| Time: | 16:22 |
| Type: | Cessna T210J |
| Owner/operator: | Kwik Pik Marke |
| Registration: | N20EA |
| MSN: | T210-0443 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Pleasant Lake, In -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Executive |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Henderson,Nc |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:flew into severe thunderstorm. L wg & tail separated. Impacted in trailer park.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | CHI74AC001 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft 