Accident Fiat fighter , Friday 22 November 1940
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 22 November 1940
Time:
Type:Fiat fighter
Owner/operator:Italian Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Lake Maliki -   Albania
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Shot down by the gunner Master Sergeant Chr. Christidis from 31st Combat Unit Potez 633

Sources:

http://www.haf.gr/el/articles/pdf/kataripseis.pdf