Mid-air collision Incident Saab A 32A Lansen 32108,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 89752

Date:Wednesday 10 March 1971
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SB32 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Saab A 32A Lansen
Owner/operator:Flygvapnet
Registration: 32108
MSN: 32.108
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Fält 28, Gunnarn, Storuman -   Sweden
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Collided with ambulance during taxi (icy conditions). One ambulance driver killed. Coded F15-49.
Fält/Field 28 was part of "Bas 90" http://sv.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bas_90 (classified at that time).

Sources:

http://forum3.sff.n.se/viewtopic.php?f=1&t=1118