Gear-up landing Incident Saab Sk 35C Draken 358..,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 89754

Date:Thursday 3 May 1973
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SB35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Saab Sk 35C Draken
Owner/operator:Flygvapnet
Registration: 358..
MSN: 35.8..
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:close to Tierp -   Sweden
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Bellylanding at an undisclosed wartime airbase/landing strip. In newspaper article: assisted by Tierp firebrigade. Coded F16-86.

Sources:

http://forum3.sff.n.se/viewtopic.php?f=1&t=1118&start=25