Incident Airbus A320 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 89776

Date:Friday 25 June 1999
Time:08:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic A320 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Airbus A320
Owner/operator:Indian Airlines
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 107
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Over Nagpur -   India
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Delhi
Destination airport:Chennai
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Aircraft decompressed at 35000ft. Oxygen Masks deployed but not all worked. Emergency descent and safe landing at Nagpur Airport

Sources:

I was on the flight.