Accident Aero Designs Super Pulsar 100 PU-JSK, Saturday 5 February 2011
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Saturday 5 February 2011
Time:12:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic PULS model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aero Designs Super Pulsar 100
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: PU-JSK
MSN: 908
Year of manufacture:2005
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Jundiaí, SP (SBJD) -   Brazil
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:SBJD
Destination airport:SDTF
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
O piloto de um ultraleve morreu neste sábado após a queda da aeronave em Jundiaí, no interior de São Paulo. O ultraleve saiu do Aeroporto de Jundiaí com destino a Tatuí e caiu a dez quilômetros do local. Segundo a Aeronáutica, o acidente aconteceu por volta de 12h30 próximo a Subestação da Eletropaulo, na Alameda Cespe.

Sources:

http://www.aviacaopaulista.com/news/2011/fevereiro/050211_1.htm

Location