Incident Learjet 60 N984BD, Friday 4 February 2011
ASN logo

Date:Friday 4 February 2011
Time:17:46
Type:Silhouette image of generic LJ60 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Learjet 60
Owner/operator:Arrendamientos y Transportes Turisticos
Registration: N984BD
MSN: 378
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:NE of Atlanta (DeKalb), Georgia -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:KICT
Destination airport:KPDK
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
US registered - Mexican based private Learjet 60 over ran the runway on landing at DeKalb Peachtree Airport. Unknown damage if any?, and no injuries to crew.

WEATHER: 042245Z VRB05KT 2SM -RA OVC005 03/02 A3005

Sources:

https://www.faa.gov/data_research/accident_incident/preliminary_data/events01/media/15_984BD.txt
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N984BD/history/20110204/2100Z/KICT/KPDK
https://www.flickr.com/photos/48320934@N02/4501487293/lightbox/