Accident Junkers F13 J-BBGO, Thursday 31 October 1929
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Thursday 31 October 1929
Time:
Type:Junkers F13
Owner/operator:Japan Air Transport Research Assn (NKYK)
Registration: J-BBGO
MSN: 2
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Japan
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
J-BBGO: Junkers F.13 (MSN 2). Shimoshizu built. First registered 10.09.29 to NKYK (Nihon Koku Yuso Kaisha) (Japan Air Transport Research Assn). Written off (Destroyed) 31.10.29 (details unknown)

Sources:

1. http://www.airhistory.org.uk/gy/reg_J-2.html