Incident Schleicher ASW 27 HB-3269, Sunday 4 June 2006
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 4 June 2006
Time:14:58 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic as27 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Schleicher ASW 27
Owner/operator:private
Registration: HB-3269
MSN: 107
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Hausen am Albis - LSZN -   Switzerland
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LSZN
Destination airport:LSZN
Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A takeoff helper was hit by the wing of the ASW 27 and injured. The ASW was not damaged.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 1 year and 3 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1962.pdf