Accident Cessna T210M N732MN,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 9005

Date:Thursday 21 May 1981
Time:13:08
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna T210M
Owner/operator:Great Western
Registration: N732MN
MSN: 21061621
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:N Aspen, CO -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Ferry/positioning
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Aspen, CO
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
ctc aspen over glnwd spg,co.Road forked byd glnwd spg.Crash byd r fork,12300ft,aspen l.Fnd 5/26/82.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: DEN81FA036
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 11 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB