Incident FFA AS/SA 202-15 Bravo HB-HFA,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 90196

Date:Tuesday 4 August 1998
Time:20:05 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic AS02 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
FFA AS/SA 202-15 Bravo
Owner/operator:AéCS, section Genéve
Registration: HB-HFA
MSN: 020
Year of manufacture:1975
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Genéve - LSGG -   Switzerland
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LSGG
Destination airport:LSGG
Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The pilot lost control of the aircraft during the takeoff run and it collided with the hangar. The hangar was minor damaged and the aircraft a w/o. The pilot escaped uninjured.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1679.pdf