Incident Agusta-Bell AB 206B JetRanger III HB-XHI,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 90313

Date:Thursday 18 June 1987
Time:16:55 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic B06 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Agusta-Bell AB 206B JetRanger III
Owner/operator:Rüdisühli Helitransport
Registration: HB-XHI
MSN: 8561
Year of manufacture:1978
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Ponts-de-Martel, NE -   Switzerland
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LSGN
Destination airport:LSGC
Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The pilot lost control of the helicopter and it crashed. One occupants was minor, the other seriously injured. The helicopter was destroyed.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1290.pdf

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
4 December 1984 HB-XHI Rüdisühli Helitransport 0 Müswangen, LU sub