This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Sunday 14 July 1957 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | SAAB 91A Safir |
| Owner/operator: | Stockholms Nya Flygskola |
| Registration: | SE-AZI |
| MSN: | 91.106 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Aircraft missing |
| Location: | Baltic Sea N Åland -
Finland
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Bromma ESSB |
| Destination airport: | Mariehamn EFMA |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Propably lost orientation in bad weather. A jacket belonging to a passenger was found.
Sources:
http://forum3.sff.n.se/viewtopic.php?f=1&t=1238 