ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 90321
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 12-NOV-1982 |
Time: | 16:00 LT |
Type: | Rockwell Commander 112 |
Owner/operator: | private |
Registration: | HB-NCA |
MSN: | 66 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | Rezligletscher, BE -
Switzerland
|
Phase: | En route |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | LSGT |
Destination airport: | LSGT |
Investigating agency: | BFU Switzerlnd |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The aircraft crashed on the glacier Rezli killing all four occupants. The aircraft started in Gruyéres for a local sightseeing flight.
Sources:
http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1098.pdf Accident investigation:
|
| |
Status: | Investigation completed |
Duration: | |
Download report: | Final report |