| Date: | Monday 13 December 1971 |
| Time: | 19:30 |
| Type: | Cessna T337D Turbo Super Skymaster |
| Owner/operator: | Russell Enterp |
| Registration: | N86371 |
| MSN: | 337-1166 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1969 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Vale, OR -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Executive |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Baker,Oreg |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:rcvrd 1/28/72.Enctrd snw shwrs and dcrd vis during ngt flight over unltd trrn.Outboard r wng panel sepd.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | SEA72AS028 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 8 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB