Incident Cessna 150L C-,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 90393

Date:Wednesday 20 June 2001
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150L
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: C-
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Bratford, Ontario -   Canada
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A violent thunderstorm which packed high winds tore the roof off of a hangar. Three parked aircraft inside the hangar were damaged by falling walls.

Sources:

CADORS 2001O0630