This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Sunday 20 May 1923 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | FVM Phönix C.1 Dront, Fpl Ö4 |
| Owner/operator: | Flygkåren, Swedish Air Force |
| Registration: | 102 |
| MSN: | 9102 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Sibbarp, Osby -
Sweden
|
| Phase: | Approach |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | Malmslätt |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Enginte problem. Tries to glide to Hässleholm but hits a tree and crashes from 20m.
Sources:
http://forum3.sff.n.se/viewtopic.php?f=1&t=1982 