This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Monday 12 July 1937 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Polikarpov I-16 |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | -
Spain
|
| Phase: | Combat |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Claimed to have been shot down by Fw. Adolf-Johann Buhl during Spanish Civil War.
Sources:
http://www.luftwaffe.cz/spanishcw.html 