This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Monday 13 June 1938 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Polikarpov I-15 |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | -
Spain
|
| Phase: | Combat |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Claimed to have been shot down by Oblt. Kurt Müller during Spanish Civil War.
Sources:
http://www.luftwaffe.cz/spanishcw.html 