| Date: | Saturday 19 July 1975 |
| Time: | 19:20 |
| Type: | Cessna U206C |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | N9577G |
| MSN: | U20601777 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1972 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Wht Bear Lake,Mn -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:water landing with wheels dwn.Gr control knob in dwn and locked psn,green light,gr dwn,found on.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | MKC76AK009 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 2 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft 