ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 90796
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Wednesday 7 September 1938 |
Time: | |
Type: | Polikarpov I-16 |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Location: | -
Spain
|
Phase: | Combat |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Little or no information is available |
Narrative:Claimed to have been shot down by Lt. Otto Bertram during Spanish Civil War.
Sources:
http://www.luftwaffe.cz/spanishcw.html 