This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Sunday 5 February 1939 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Polikarpov I-15 |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | -
Spain
|
| Phase: | Combat |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Claimed to have been shot down by Lt. Karl-Wolfgang Redlich during Spanish Civil War.
Sources:
http://www.luftwaffe.cz/spanishcw.html 