Incident Ilyushin DB-3 -,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 90925

Date:Thursday 26 June 1941
Time:10:53
Type:Ilyushin DB-3
Owner/operator:Soviet Air Force
Registration: -
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Iași -   Romania
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
DB-3 was shot down by German Luftwaffe fighter Ace Diethelm von Eichel-Streiber.

Sources:

https://de.abcdef.wiki/wiki/Diethelm_von_Eichel-Streiber
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ia%C8%99i