Accident Cessna U206D N72308, Saturday 26 February 1977
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 26 February 1977
Time:14:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic C206 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna U206D
Owner/operator:
Registration: N72308
MSN: U206-1361
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Hanna, Ut -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Boise,Id
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
obtained wx info enrt.Drugs present in urine.Hit trees on mtn 10600ft msl.Recovered 2/28/77.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: DEN77FA027
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 2 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB