Accident Cessna U206F N60437, Saturday 11 October 1980
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 11 October 1980
Time:11:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C206 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna U206F
Owner/operator:
Registration: N60437
MSN: U20602021
Year of manufacture:1973
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Theodore, AL -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
flew low dnwind & base legs.Drifted beyond runway extended ctrline during l turn to final runway 9.

Accident investigation:

Report number: ATL81FA007
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB