Incident Polikarpov I-16 -,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 91019

Date:Saturday 29 November 1941
Time:10:21
Type:Silhouette image of generic I16 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Polikarpov I-16
Owner/operator:Soviet Air Force
Registration: -
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:10 km NNE of Rostov -   Russia
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
I-16 was shot down by German Luftwaffe fighter Ace Hermann Graf, 10 km NNE of Rostov.

Sources:

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/List_of_aerial_victories_claimed_by_Hermann_Graf