This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Tuesday 2 December 1941 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Polikarpov I-16 |
| Owner/operator: | 145 IAP Soviet Air Force |
| Registration: | - |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Aircraft missing |
| Location: | Chupa area, Karelia -
Russia
|
| Phase: | Combat |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:On 02 December 1942, I-16 of 70 IAP failed to return from a Combat mission at Chupa area, Karelia.
Lt Fedor Grigorievich Volodin was missing.
Sources:
http://allaces.ru/p/people.php?id=2100 