Accident Tupolev SB 2 -, Saturday 27 December 1941
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Saturday 27 December 1941
Time:14:30
Type:Tupolev SB 2
Owner/operator:Soviet Air Force
Registration: -
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:NE of Golodayevka, Rostov Oblast -   Russia
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
SB 2 was shot down by German Luftwaffe fighter Ace Hermann Graf, NE of Golodayevka (now Kuybyshevo) Rostov Oblast.

Sources:

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/List_of_aerial_victories_claimed_by_Hermann_Graf
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kuybyshevo,_Rostov_Oblast