| Date: | Wednesday 16 June 1965 |
| Time: | 15:25 |
| Type: | Champion 7ECA Citabria |
| Owner/operator: | Pacific Air Ac |
| Registration: | N11060 |
| MSN: | 7ECA67 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Alcova Wyoming -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Ferry/positioning |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:photographic evidence indicates aircraft was ina right spin with little or no power at impact.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | DEN65A0082 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 6 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB