| Date: | Saturday 20 November 1976 |
| Time: | 14:00 |
| Type: | Champion 7GCBC |
| Owner/operator: | Champion Flyer |
| Registration: | N1852G |
| MSN: | 106 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1967 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | near Lincoln, KS -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Beloit,Ks |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:aircraft observed circling group of farm houses at low altitude just prior to crash in open field.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | MKC77FA005 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 1 month |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft 