Accident Champion 7KCAB N6302N, Sunday 7 June 1970
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 7 June 1970
Time:17:38
Type:Silhouette image of generic CH7B model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Champion 7KCAB
Owner/operator:
Registration: N6302N
MSN: 21
Year of manufacture:1959
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Grand Turk -   Turks and Caicos Islands
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Crashed in ocean. Injury index presumed. Investunder jurisdiction of govt of the bahamas.

Accident investigation:

Report number: MIA70AM095
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB