| Date: | Monday 15 February 1971 |
| Time: | 15:45 |
| Type: | Culver LCA |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | N32467 |
| MSN: | 199 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Dos Palos, CA -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Initial climb |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:obs saw Pilot put approx 2 gals in tank.Pilot aborted twice.Elev trim full nose up.First flight in a yr.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | OAK71AP033 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 8 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB