This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Sunday 16 July 1944 |
| Time: | 08:42 |
| Type: | Petlyakov Pe-2 |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | -
|
| Phase: | Combat |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Shot down by German Luftwaffe fighter ace Anton "Toni" Hafner in his Bf 109G-6.
Sources:
http://www.luftwaffe.cz/hafner.html 