| Date: | Friday 16 December 1966 |
| Time: | 23:50 |
| Type: | ERCO 415-C Ercoupe |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | N3725H |
| MSN: | 4350 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Pekin, IL -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Pilot not instrument rated.Blood alcohol level 180 mg pct,sufficient for loss of critical judgment.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | CHI67A0076 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 12 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB