Accident ERCO 415-C Ercoupe N99324, Thursday 25 November 1976
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 25 November 1976
Time:09:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic ERCO model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
ERCO 415-C Ercoupe
Owner/operator:
Registration: N99324
MSN: 1947
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Little Rock, AR -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Russellville,Ar
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
elevation at accident site approx 1200ft. Little rock 0900 wx showed 1000ft scattered.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: FTW77FA017
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 1 month
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB