| Date: | Tuesday 6 August 1974 |
| Time: | 16:30 |
| Type: | ERCO 415-CD Ercoupe |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | N3836H |
| MSN: | 4537 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Walterboro, SC -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Newport News,Va |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:low overcast ceiling reported.Rcvry date 8/7/74. Lo over cst clouds over acdt area.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | MIA75AM014 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 1 month |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB