| Date: | Monday 6 December 1965 |
| Time: | 09:43 |
| Type: | Forney F-1 Aircoupe |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | N99660 |
| MSN: | 2283 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:aircraft missing enroute ft lauderdale fla to west end bahamas.Damage and fatalities are presumed.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | MIA66A0065 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 6 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB