Incident Tupolev Tu-2 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 94436

Date:Saturday 14 March 1953
Time:
Type:Tupolev Tu-2
Owner/operator:China Naval Air Force - 1st Regiment
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   China
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Veered off runway during the takeoff roll at an unspecified location. Damaged beyond repair. No casualty.

Crew: Fengyan HOU, et al.

Sources:

https://itw01.com/QQ5H2EY.html