Accident MiG-15? , Tuesday 6 May 1952
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Tuesday 6 May 1952
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MG15 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
MiG-15?
Owner/operator:China Air Force - 18th Air Division, 52nd Regiment
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   China
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Military pilot Cheng'en LIU (23) died in an aviation accident during training. Details unknown.

Sources:

http://www.fxzdy.com/forum.php?mod=viewthread&tid=539899