This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Monday 12 March 1956 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Lavochkin La-11 |
| Owner/operator: | China Naval Air Force - 4th Regiment |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | -
China
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:The La-11 veered off the runway during the takeoff roll and suffered collision with obstacle.
Aircraft ... destroyed
Pilot (Bingchang LIU) ... survived
Location ... unknown
Sources:
https://itw01.com/QQ5H2EY.html 