Incident Lavochkin La-9 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 94466

Date:Wednesday 2 June 1954
Time:
Type:Lavochkin La-9
Owner/operator:China Naval Air Force - 4th Regiment
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   China
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Overran the runway because pilot Yanyi WANG forgot to extend the flaps before landing.

Sources:

https://itw01.com/QQ5H2EY.html