Accident MiG-15? , Wednesday 24 September 1958
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 24 September 1958
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MG15 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
MiG-15?
Owner/operator:China Air Force - 30th Air Division, 90th Regiment
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Dandong, Liaoning Province -   China
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Pilot Xianmin QU died in a training accident. Details unknown. Aircraft type is presumed.

Sources:

http://www.fxzdy.com/forum.php?mod=viewthread&tid=539899
http://news.lyd.com.cn/system/2017/03/24/030257777_01.shtml