Incident Lavochkin La-9 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 94526

Date:Friday 2 July 1954
Time:
Type:Lavochkin La-9
Owner/operator:China Naval Air Force - 4th Regiment
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   China
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A La-9 was damaged beyond repair as it veered off runway during the takeoff roll. Location unknown.

Pilot: Yanbin LIU

Sources:

https://itw01.com/QQ5H2EY.html