| Date: | Thursday 28 August 1969 |
| Time: | 16:05 |
| Type: | Forney F-1 Aircoupe |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | N3010G |
| MSN: | 5702 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Rancho Taos, NM -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Pilot blood alcohol level 0.24 pct. Cp died a fewdays after accdt. Date was not reported.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | DEN70A0014 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 3 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB