ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 94930
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Saturday 26 February 2011 |
Time: | 05:00 |
Type: | Learjet 45 |
Owner/operator: | Dreamline Aviation |
Registration: | N786CC |
MSN: | 45-095 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 10 |
Aircraft damage: | Minor |
Location: | Logan, Utah -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Take off |
Nature: | Executive |
Departure airport: | KLGU |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:On take off, the Learjet veered off the runway, minor damage to Lears landing light.
Very fortunate outcome - no injuries.
Sources:
https://www.faa.gov/data_research/accident_incident/preliminary_data/events01/media/17_786CC.txt http://web.archive.org/web/20110402050620/http://www.dreamlineaviation.com:80/learjet-45.html