| Date: | Wednesday 13 May 1964 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Temco GC-1B |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | N78087 |
| MSN: | 2087 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Santa Monica, CA -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:a/c damage & injury index presumed-enroute fromsanta monica, calif to wilkensburg, penn.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | UNK64X1759 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 11 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB