Accident Junkers Ju-86K-4 (B3A) 154, Wednesday 18 May 1938
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 18 May 1938
Time:
Type:Junkers Ju-86K-4 (B3A)
Owner/operator:Flygvapnet (Swedish Air Force)
Registration: 154
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Baltic Sea, south of Trelleborg -   Sweden
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Dessau, Germany
Destination airport:??? Sweden
Narrative:
Brand new plane collected from Junkers. The swedish crew was killed in the crash.

Sources:

http://www.flyghistoria.org/kronologi/1930_1939.pdf
Folha da Noite 19 May 1938