| Date: | Wednesday 7 September 1966 |
| Time: | 12:19 |
| Type: | Globe GC-1B |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | N80785 |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Woodinville, WA -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:flt purpose was to let px in left seat pilot the dual flight control equipped acft.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | SEA67A0021 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 7 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB